EU
Repertoire Buy ticket

Management

manager
Romuald Wicza-Pokojski
deputy director
Magdalena Zabłotna
music manager
Yaroslav Shemet
director's proxy for finance / chief accountant
Elżbieta Hałuszczak

Orchestra

chef of orchestra
Piotr Mazurek
first violin
Paulina Kusa
Marta Stachowiak
Michał Rożek
Anna Blonka
Anna Czarny
Izabela Dobrowolska-Mahusay
Aneta Fidrych-Przybyszewska
Dominika Heimowska
Katarzyna Januszajtis-Mielczarek
Anna Jastrzębska
Agnieszka Kotuk-Pozorska
second violin
Katarzyna Filipiak
Ewa Juszczyk-Kowalkowska
Hanna Bieńkowska
Julita Bobrzecka
Agnieszka Halman
Olga Nurkowska
Edyta Tomaszczuk-Gudojć
Przemysław Treszczotka
violas
Joanna Welz
Maria Kowalkowska-Urbańska
Magdalena Bock
Aleksandra Czura
Danuta Kowalczuk
Maria Nizio
cellos
Zofia Elwart
Anna Sawicka
Magdalena Romanowska-Niewiadomska
Agnieszka Kaszuba
Barbara Misiewicz
Maria Staśkowiak
Marcin Szczypiorski
basses
Agnieszka Olszewska
Kinga Świercz
Beata Leszczyńska
flutes
Anna Ekielska-Skóra
Iwona Sarwińska
Anna Szewczyk
oboes
Magdalena Maniewska
Daniel Bernardino
english horn
Iwona Pozorska-Argalska
clarinets
Grzegorz Wieczorek
Kazimierz Milewski
Wojciech Koliński
bassoons
Grzegorz Hoga
Kristian Oma Ronnes
Zuzanna Leidel-Elert
horns
Viktor Korunnyy
Oleksii Prun
Bartłomiej Skrobot
Dariusz Wojciechowski
trumpets
Michał Jaskulski
Kamil Kruczkowski
Tadeusz Milewski
trombones
Marian Stefanowicz
Maciej Stromski
Bogdan Kwiatek
tube
Łukasz Gruba
drums
Szczepan Polewski
Lidia Romanowska
harp
Ewa Bemowska

Choir

choir director
Agnieszka Długołęcka-Kuraś
sopranos
Magdalena Babińska-Kurek
Anna Banaszuk
Lilianna Kamińska
Grażyna Kaplińska
Zofia Kotlicka-Wiesztordt
Kamila Nehrebecka
Anna Osior
Marzena Ostryńska
Katarzyna Popiołek
Aniela Sanetra
Elina Storozhuk
Anna Szczukowska
mezzo-sopranos
Agata Hoppe
Zuzanna Kassak
Magdalena Nanowska
Jadwiga Ratajczyk
Marta Szamal
altos
Franciszka Adamus
Marta Jundziłł
Izabela Kester
Alina Robak
Joanna Rudnicka
Paulina Wilczyńska
tenors
Krzysztof Brzozowski
Paweł Faust
Marcin Filar
Krzysztof Rzeszutek
Artem Storozhuk
Wojciech Winnicki
Witalij Wydra
Bartosz Żołubak
baritones
Wojciech Dowgiałło
Leszek Kruk
Jan Kurek
Rafał Sambor
Mateusz Trepkowski
bass
Jacek Jasman
Wojciech Jurga
Paweł Klemens
Adam Siebiera
choir accompanists
Karolina Strongowska

Ballet

ballet manager
Wojciech Warszawski
deputy ballet manager
Izabela Sokołowska-Boulton
soloists
Sayaka Haruna-Kondracka
Maria Kielan-Yoshimoto
Filip Michalak
Mayu Takata
Gento Yoshimoto
coryphées
Ewelina Adamczyk
Natalia Cedrowicz
Elżbieta Czajkowska-Kłos
Daniel Morrison
Victor Manuel Verdecia Rodriguez
Jacopo Severini
Rei Yamamoto
corps de ballet
Ludwiga Andruszkiewicz
Bartosz Białowąs
Oliwia Bryłkowska
Wiktoria Byczkowska
Milena Crameri
Lorenzo Dallera
Samuel De Luca
Christina Janusz
Sara Lemus
Bartosz Kondracki
Julia Niekowal
Russell Nokes
Andrzej Ryll
Sandra Springhorn
Agnieszka Wojciechowska
Michał Zelent
ballet inspector
Anna Wierzchucka-Tryksza
accompanist
Irena Lewkowicz

Technical and production team

Technical Team | Stage Service

technical stage manager
Krzysztof Materny

lighting section

Andrzej Borucki
Maciej Kaczerski
Marek Lebida
Piotr Miszkiewicz

sound section

manager
Marcin Dąbrowski
Radosław Palutkiewicz

multimedia

manager
Michał Lewandowski
Piotr Jedziński

stage staff

Dariusz Tyrała
Piotr Gawlik
Michał Guza
Adam Jałoszyński
Mariusz Kolman
Szymon Lange
Łukasz Lenga
Sławomir Machtelewski
Patryk Plath
Michał Szczukowski

props section

manager
Mirosława Anna Adamczyk
Michal Lipski

make-up section

manager
Katarzyna Jamróz-Jaszczuk
Marta Długołęcka
Marlena Marczuk

dressing room service

manager
Grażyna Wiśniewska
Barbara Leśniewska
Joanna Barańska-Żyra
Lila Białecka
Danuta Górska
Aleksandra Michalak

Technical and production team

Technical Team | Production

manager
Max Kohyt
producer
Klaudia Korczak

Sewing Workshop

manager
Teresa Biegalska
Krystyna Lewińska
Oleksandra Polezhaieva

Modiste Workshop

Katarzyna Marchewicz

Shoemaker's workshop

Izabela Pytloch

Administration

Artistic Work Organisation

manager
Agnieszka Lichońska
artistic specialist
Maciej Jachimowicz
junior artistic specialist
Patrycja Misiak
stage manager
Piotr Borowy
artistic assistant / stage manager
Magdalena Szlawska
accompanist
Liana Krasyun-Korunna
accompanist
Weronika Mackiewicz
music librarian
Krzysztof Rzeszutek
casting consultant
Piotr Kusiewicz

Administration

Office

manager
Dorota Sławińska
director's assistant
Angelika Fierka
secretary
Magdalena Rutkowska
legal counsel
Kancelaria Radcy Prawnego Katarzyna Piętka
data protection officer
Mateusz Gigiewicz

Administration

Organizational Department

projects, education

manager
Aleksandra Filipek
Weronika Dunst
Karolina Olszewska

booking office

manager
Kamila Kończak
Anna Juszczak
Mirosław Ołdak
Aleksandra Piotrowska

marketing and pr

manager
Katarzyna Gigiewicz
Marta Boleska-Romanek
Arkadiusz Gancarz
Ryszard Szczeszak
pr support
Agata Ubysz

Administration

Finance and accounting department

accounting department

manager
Alina Zboińska
Izabela Nowaczyk
Lucyna Stolarek
Emilia Zalewska

payroll and insurance department

manager
Małgorzata Białecka
Barbara Sochalska

Administration

hr and social affairs

manager
Ewa Żuk
Anna Czaja
Patrycja Waszkiewicz
occupational health and safety specialist
Monika Kowalewska

Administration

administrative and maintenance department

manager
Marzena Swaciak
Małgorzata Friedensberg

cleaning service

Janina Banasiak
Barbara Gliniewicz
Anna Kaczor
Ewa Królikowska
Bożena Miler
Justyna Nagelska
Gabriela Parandyk
Karolina Wróbel

maintenances

Waldemar Klimkowski
Piotr Pałasz

porters

Cezary Białecki
Jurek Jaworski
Jarosław Łuniewski
Piotr Semrau
Henryk Sikorski

supply section

manager
Zbigniew Ratajczyk

Operations and Investments

manager
Marian Rębała
Henryk Busz
Danuta Kopernik-Forycka
Sławomir Latoszek
Piotr Trzoska

energy section

manager
Robert Krawczyk
Grzegorz Siek
Andrzej Pokrywko

technical office

Anna Kostuch